StateLine Scholarship Winners
2015      
Nathan Benson Whittemore, IA Algona High School  Kevin & Kim Bensen 
Madison Irmiter Armstrong, IA North Union High School  Mike & Jill Irmiter 
Jacob Kibbe Emmetsburg, IA  Emmetsburg High School  Scott & Kim Kibbie 
Josh Mathahs Buffalo Center, IA North Iowa High School  Dawn James & Joe Mathahs 
Derek Mielke Blue Earth, MN Fairmont High School  Chris & Patti Mielke 
Macy Petrowiak Fairmont, MN Fairmont High School  Larry & Dawn Petrowiak 
Sarah Potthoff Dunnell, MN Martin County West  Eldon & Laura Potthoff 
Analicia Swanson Elmore, MN Blue Earth Area High School  Arnold & Marcia Swanson 
Mallary Wegener Fenton, IA Algona High School  Todd & Mary Kay Wegener 
       
                      2014      
 Tate Corporon  Buffalo Center, IA  North Iowa High Todd & Laurie Corporon
 Miranda Kollasch  Swea City, IA  North Union High Randy & Angie Kollasch
 Cory Kuecker  Whittemore, IA  Algona High Randy & Teresa Kueker 
 Brett Laubenthal  Wesley, IA  Algona High Vern & Kris Laubenthal
 Jonathan Mahin  Dunnell, MN  Martin County West Steve & Susanne Mahin
 Mackenzie Scheff  Granada, MN  Granada-Huntley-East Chain Brian & Teresa Scheff
 Trent Stensland  Granada, MN  Granada-Huntley-East Chain Larry & Deb Stensland
 Dylan Voortmann  Buffalo Center, IA  North Iowa High Lynnae & late Doug Voortmann
       
    DUANE RICHTER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS  
 Raela Hines  Granada, MN  Fairmont High Cory and Shari Hines 
 Nicole Krinke  Blue Earth, MN  Blue Earth Area High Preston & Janet Krinke
 Philip Logemann  Ledyard, IA  North Union Gail Lgemann
 Cody Runksmeier  Ledyard, IA  North Union Craig & Julie Runksmeier
       

 2013

     
 Rebecca Cronk

 Armstrong, IA

 North Union Brian & Jackie Cronk 
 Brandon Kollsach  Swea City, IA  North Union Randy & Angie Kollasch
 Emily Wegener  Fairmont, MN  Fairmont High Tim & Kerry Wegener
 Jerry Beesch  Mallard, IA  Emmetsburg High Jerry & Rose Besch
 Adam Hamilton

 Bancroft, IA

 Bishop Garrigan High Paul and Cheryl Hamilton
 Nickolas Kahler  Lakota, IA  North Iowa High Pat & Amy Kahler
 Justin Murray  Buffalo Center, IA  North Iowa High Mike & Janell Murray
 Konnor Kristenson  Granada, MN  Granada-Huntley-East Chain Kevin and Jodie Kristenson

 2012

     
 Bradley Bjustrom  Whittemore, Iowa  Algona High Tom and Lisa Bjustrom
 James Cronk  Armstrong, IA  Armstrong-Ringsted High Brian and Jackie Cronk
 Clint McConnell  Armstrong, IA  Armstrong-Ringsted High Bob and Lisa McConnell
 Ashley Shumski  Fairmont, MN   Granada-Huntley-East Chain Meridee Shumski 
 Gabe Thomsen  Lakota, IA   North Iowa High  Sherman & Laura Thomsen
 Kelly Borman  Bancroft, IA  North Sentral Kossuth Paul and Mary Bormann
 Zackary Hurlburt  Lone Rock, IA   North Sentral Kossuth David And Linda Hurlburt
 Haley Banwart  West Bend, IA  West Bend - Mallard John and Kim Banwart

 2011

     
 Eric Baumann  Whittemore, Iowa  Bishop Garrigan  Mark and Lisa Baumann
 Heath Bernhard  Fenton, Iowa  North Sentral Kossuth  John and Paula Bernhard
 Joshua Kibbe  Emmetsburg, Iowa  Emmetsburg High  Pat and Debbie Kibbie
 Jacob Larson  Armstrong, Iowa  North Sentral Kossuth  Jim and Patty Larson
 Kevin Laubenthal  Wesley, Iowa  Bishop Garrigan  Ambrose&Mary Laubenthal
 Jake Meinders  Buffalo Center, IA  Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka  Gary and Sherill Meinders
 Karl Nicolaus  Whittemore, Iowa  Algona High  Tom Nicolaus
 Jordan Ricke  Fenton, Iowa  North Sentral Kossuth  Larry and Dawn Ricke
 Jessica Sanders  Elmore, Minnesota  Granada-Huntley-East Chain  Joe Sanders

                 2010

     
James Badje Buffalo Center,Iowa North Iowa High Jim & Kandy Badje
Beth Broesder Burt, Iowa Bishop Garrigan High Paul & Vivian Broesder
Holly Enerson Estherville, Iowa Estherville Lincoln Central High Arvin & Anna Enerson
Jerica Hamilton Ledyard, Iowa North Sentral Kossuth Robert & Jodi Hamilton
Samantha Gelhaus Lakota, Iowa   North Iowa High Robby & Joy Gelhaus
Thomas Kuecker Cylinder, Iowa Emmetsburg High Jim & Judy Kuecker
Jaimes Looft Ledyard, Iowa North Sentral Kossuth Duane/Caroll Looft & Lisa
Chad Preston Swea City, Iowa North Sentral Kossuth Paul & Jane Preston
Brandon Thilges Woden, Iowa Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka Brian & Sue Thilges
2009      
Jordan Eggers Dolliver, Iowa  Estherville Lincoln Central Rick & Renee Eggers
Matthew Fandel Emmetsburg, Iowa  Emmetsburg High  Sarah Brugman
Courtney Haag Elmore, MN   North Sentral Kossuth High  Thomas & Patricia Haag
Mitchell Habeger Burt, Iowa  Algona High  Kent & Marti Habeger
Zachary Meinders Buffalo Center, Iowa  Woden-Crystal Lake-Titonka Gary & Sherill Meinders
Holden Nyhus Forest City, Iowa  Forest City High  Harlan & Deb Nyhus
Scott Phelps Titonka, Iowa  Woden-Crystal Lake/Titonka Doug & Laura Phelps
Michael Sukalski Fairmont, MN   Granada-Huntley-East Chain High  Lawrence & Diane Sukalski
       
2008      
Ryan Goche Burt, Iowa   Algona High  Jay & Sharon Goche
Elliot Kinnander Armstrong, Iowa   Armstrong/Ringsted High  Arden Kinnander
Caitlin McConnell Armstrong, Iowa   Armstrong/Ringsted High  Bob & Lisa McConnell
Brian Rosburg Estherville, Iowa  Estherville Lincoln Central Keith & Nancy Rosburg
Ciara Warren Fairmont, MN  Fairmont High  Dan & Kristin Warren
Grady Eichenberger Lakota, Iowa   North Iowa High  Lowell & Marilyn Eichenberger
Mitchel Mastin Lakota, Iowa   North Iowa High Kerry Mastin
Sara Karels Ledyard, Iowa   North Kossuth High Douglas & Pamela Karels
       
2007      
Heidi L Dreyer Fenton, Iowa Sentral Community Kim & Jane Dreyer
Shane M Gerhart Bancroft, Iowa  Sentral Community Wayne & Debra Gerhart
Mitchel L Giesking Lakota, Iowa   North Iowa Community  Rande & Mary Giesking
Andrew R Jacobs Cylinder, Iowa   Emmetsburg High  Rany & Kim Jacobs
Danielle M Leet Granada, MN  Granada-Huntley-East Chain High Robert& Kathy Leet
Caleb R McConnell Armstrong, Iowa   Armstrong/Ringsted High  Bob & Lisa McConnell
Andrew W Struecker West Bend, Iowa Algona High Steven & Kathy Struecker
Krisina M Sukalski Fairmont, MN   Granada-Huntley-East Chain High Lawrence & Diane Sukalski
       
2006      
Jake Rouse Curlew, Iowa Emmetsburg High Ron & Suzanne Rouse
Kasey Ziemer Dunnell, MN   Martin County West Donald & Francie Ziemer
Nick Steuer Blue Earth, MN   Granada-Huntley-East Chain High Bryon & Sandra Steuer
Mark Laubenthal Wesley, Iowa   Bishop Garrigan Ambrose & Mary Laubenthal
Kyle Frerichs Buffalo Center, Iowa   North Iowa High  Keith & Kristy Frerichs
Lacy Christensen Ringsted, Iowa   Armstrong/Ringsted High Terry & Tammy Christensen
       
2005      
Jeremy Brue Buffalo Center, Iowa  North Iowa High  David & Barbara Brue
Cole Cherland Lone Rock, Iowa  Sentral Community Steve & Darlene Cherland
Jared Preston Swea City, Iowa  North Kossuth High  Paul & Jane Preston
Andrew Sukalski Fairmont, MN  Granada-Huntley-East Chain High Lawrence & Diane Suklaski
Sean Sturm Armstrong, Iowa  Armstrong/Ringsted High  Richard & Kathy Sturm
Cody Bernhard Fenton, Iowa   Sentral Community  John & Paula Bernhard
       
2004      
Joshua Broesder Burt, Iowa Bishop Garrigan High School  Paul & Vivian Broesder
Eric Bruhn Cylinder, Iowa Sentral High School Myron & Judi Bruhn
Jeremy Jensen Fenton, Iowa Sentral High School Roger & Joyce Jensen
Ashley Paulsen Ringsted, Iowa Armstrong/Ringsted High James & Mary Paulsen
Laine Siemens Buffalo Center, Iowa North Iowa High School Stan & Marilee Siemens
Michael Walstead Swea City, Iowa North Kossuth High School Bill & Joyce Walstead
       
2003      
Seth Beenken Buffalo Center, Iowa Forest City Christian School Daniel & Verlaine Beenken
Marissa Dreyer Fenton, Iowa Sentral Community School Kim & Jane Dreyer
Kelsie Koppen Lakota, Iowa North Iowa High School Kelvin & Tamie Koppen
Joshua Murra Buffalo Center, Iowa North Iowa High School Doug & Barb Murra
Landon Ries Ringsted, Iowa Armstrong/Ringsted High Linn & Sharla Ries
Jacob Sukalski Fairmont, MN Granda-Huntley-East Chain Lawrence & Diane Suklaski
       
2002      
Darrick Coy Elmore, MN North Iowa High Dale Coy
Lucas Eichenberger Lakota, Iowa North Iowa High Larry & Kim Eichenberger
Lacey Felkey Armstong, Iowa   Armstrong/Ringsted High  Jeff & Lori Felkey
Anthony Heldorfer Bancroft, Iowa North Kossuth High Don & Karen Heldorfer
Catherine Hellman Bancroft, Iowa Bishop Garrigan Duane & Theriesa Hellman
Kasey Nerem Fentona, Iowa Sentral Community  Paul & Theresa Nerem
       
2001      
Amanda McKean Armstrong, Iowa  Armstrong/Ringsted High  Richard & Phyllis McKean
Ruth Ann Milbrandt Elmore, MN Blue Earth High  
Bryon Nelsen Ringsted, Iowa Armstrong/Ringsted High  Dennis & Diane Nelsen
Jeffery Paul Swea City, Iowa  North Kossuth High John & Sharon Paul
Bret Paulsen Lakota, Iowa  North Iowa High Richard & Joyce Paulsen
Ben Siemens Buffalo Center, Iowa North Iowa High Stan & Marilee Siemens
       
2000      
Ryan Ohrtman Ringsted, Iowa Emmetsburg High Stewart & Kathy Ohrtman
Mitch Christensen Titonka, Iowa North Iowa High Krista Montag
Pamela Kramer Algona, Iowa Bishop Garrigan Al & Jean Kramer
Andy Hansen Burt, Iowa  Algona High Michael & Deb Hansen
Travis Gerhart Bancroft, Iowa Sentral Community  Wayne & Debra Gerhart
Mitchell Preston Armstrong,Iowa Armstrong/Ringsted High  Mark & Kathy Preston
       
1999      
Bryan Arndorfer Bancroft, Iowa North Kossuth Hgh Richard & Robin Arndorfer
Kristi Guse Estherville, Iowa Armstrong/Ringsted High  Lyle & Paula Guse
Jeremy Meyer Fenton, Iowa Sentral Community  Loren & Jewel Meyer
Andrew Peter Burt, Iowa Algona High Duane & Linda Peter
Ryan Richter Bancroft, Iowa North Kossuth Hgh Jay & Mary Richter
Scott Siemens Buffalo Center, Iowa North Iowa High Stan & Marilee Siemens
       
1998      
Andy Lown Ringsted, Iowa  Armstrong/Ringsted High  Daniel & Susan Nelson
Matt Madden Armstrong, Iowa  Armstrong/Ringsted High  Jim & Vicki Madden
Autumn Morris Titonka, Iowa  Algona High Jeff & Pam Morris
Mike Riggert Whittemore, Iowa   Sentral Community Elmer & Elaine Riggert
Molly Trenary Titonka, Iowa   North Iowa High Doyle & Shirly Trenary
Betsy Zeller Bancroft, Iowa North Kossuth High Michael & Dianne Zeller